Wellness Class Schedule

Spring Class Schedule

Wellness Center will be open on 4/18, Good Friday, from 9:00am - 3:00pm, Saturday 10:00am - 2:00pm, closed Easter Sunday.


Last Updated: 4/14/2014

Monday Class Schedule
Time Class Instructor
5:30 am - 6:30 am Whole Body Makeover Marisa
6:00 am - 7:00 am Spin
Schneider
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Max T3 (track) Josh K.
12:00 pm- 1:00 pm
Pilates
Cassie
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm  Yoga Cassie
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Spin Anika
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Walking Group (meet at racquetball ct) Amanda
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Zumba
Brittany
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Ground Up Self Defense (racquetball courts)
Adrian
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Long & Lean
Kelsey

Tuesday Class Schedule
Time Class Instructor
6:00 am - 7:00 am Spin Ashley
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Zumba
Kelsey
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Tai Chi (upper gym) Dr. Hoiriis
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Long and Lean Kelsey
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Core Power Sam B.
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Body Blast (at track) Osvaldo
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Yoga
Ashley E.
7:00 pm - 9:30 pm Ground Up Self Defense Adrian

Wednesday Class Schedule
Time Class Instructor
6:00 am - 7:00 am Spin
Schneider
7:00 am - 8:00 am Whole Body Makeover Marisa
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Laughter Yoga
Mel
11:00 am - 12:00 am Max T3 (track) Josh K.
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Kickboxing
Josh
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Walking Group (meet at racqetball court) Amanda
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Abs
Josh K.
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Ground Up Self Defense
Adrian

 

Thursday Class Schedule
Time Class Instructor
6:00 am - 7:00 am Spin Ashley
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Zumba
Kelsey
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Long & Lean Kelsey
3:00 pm - 3:40 pm
Zumba
Brittany
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Body Blast Osvaldo
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Tai Chi Dr. Hoiriis
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Zumba Brittany

 

Friday Class Schedule
Time Class Instructor
6:00 am - 7:00 am Spin Schneider
7:00 am - 8:00 am Total Body Makeover Marisa
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm Kettle Bell Circuit Ashley H.
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Hot Vinyasa FLow Yoga Brittany A.
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Ground Up Self Defense (racquetball court) Adrian

 

Saturday Class Schedule
Time Class Instructor
10:00 am - 11:00 am Spin Anika
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Flow Yoga Ashley
2:00 pm - 4:30 pm Ground Up Self Defense Adrian

Sunday Class Schedule
Time Class Instructor
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Flow Yoga Ashley
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Spin Ashley H.
2:00 pm - 4:30 pm Ground Up Self Defense Adrian